Premiers

Year 1st Grade Reserve Grade U19's U17's Club Champions
2018 Pirates 24 d W 8 Narrabri 15 d M 5 Farrer 47 d p 22 W7s Inverell 37 d G 5 Pirates
2017 Pirates 40 d W 39 Moree 22 d N 18 Pirates 36 d M 19 Moree 39 d T 15 Pirates
2016 Pirates 66 d N 19 Moree Barraba (U18's) Barraba (U16's) Pirates
2015 Narrabri 30 d M 20 Inverell Pirates (U18's) Pirates (U16's) Narrabri
2014 Narrabri 25 d P 19 Moree Pirates (U18's) Quirindi (U16's) Pirates
2013 Moree 42 d N 15 Moree Moree (U18's) Pirates (U16's) Pirates
2012 Pirates 23 d W 19 Gunnedah Moree (U18's) Pirates (U16's) Pirates
2011 Pirates 36 d M 13 Narrabri Tamworth Tamworth Pirates
2010 Pirates Moree Kookaburra Cup - Narrabri Tamworth Pirates
2009 Pirates Walcha Pirates Tamworth Pirates
2008 Inverell 24 d P 20 Pirates Pirates Pirates Pirates
2007 Moree Narrabri Tamworth Tamworth Pirates
2006 Inverell Narrabri Pirates Pirates Inverell
2005 Moree Inverell Tamworth Tamworth Moree
2004 Narrabri/Moree Moree Barraba Pirates Moree
2003 Moree Narrabri Pirates Moree Moree
2002 Narrabri Moree Moree Tamworth Moree
2001 Moree 55 d T 3 Moree Pirates Narrabri Moree
2000 Moree 31 d N 16 Moree Gunnedah Pirates Moree
1999 Moree 25 d T 10 Moree Moree Gunnedah Moree
1998 Moree 15 d N 6 Narrabri Barraba Pirates Moree
1997 Walcha 33 d T 20 Narrabri Pirates Moree Narrabri
1996 Tamworth 21 d P 6 Narrabri Narrabri Not Contested Tamworth
1995 Moree 16 d W 11 Moree Moree Not Contested Moree
1994 Tamworth 16 d W 15 Moree Moree Not Contested Tamworth
1993 Tamworth Tamworth Gunnedah Not Contested Tamworth
1992 Quirindi 25 d M 7 Narrabri Inverell Not Contested Moree
1991 Tamworth 12 d Q 6 Tamworth Narrabri Not Contested Gunnedah
1990 Walcha 12 d B 11 Walcha Tamworth Not Contested Moree
1989 Barraba 18 d M 7 Tamworth Narrabri Not Contested Narrabri
1988 Barraba 6 d M 3 Narrabri Inverell Not Contested Narrabri
1987 Barraba Narrabri Narrabri Not Contested Narrabri
1986 Barraba Narrabri Pirates Not Contested Barraba
1985 Pirates 18 d M 15 Moree Narrabri Not Contested Moree
1984 Walcha 13 d M 10 Moree Narrabri Not Contested Moree
1983 Moree 11 d Q 6 Quirindi Tamworth Not Contested Moree
1982 Narrabri 10 d Q 9 Narrabri Tamworth Not Contested Narrabri
1981 Narrabri 23 d M 3 Moree Walcha Not Contested Narrabri
1980 Narrabri Narrabri Moree Not Contested Moree
1979 Moree 10 d N 6 Narrabri Barraba Not Contested Narrabri
1978 Narrabri Moree Not Contested Not Contested Narrabri
1977 Moree 13 d N 6 Narrabri Not Contested Not Contested Moree
1976 Narrabri Gunnedah Not Contested Not Contested Narrabri
1975 Moree Moree Not Contested Not Contested Moree
1974 Moree Moree Not Contested Not Contested Moree
1973 Narrabri Narrabri Not Contested Not Contested Barraba
1972 Narrabri Tamworth Not Contested Not Contested Narrabri
1971 Walcha Moree Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested
1970 Gunnedah Moree Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested
1969 Tamworth Walcha Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested
1968 Quirindi Walcha Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested
1967 Narrabri Moree Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested
1966 Quirindi Tamworth Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested
1965 Quirindi Walcha Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested
1964 Moree Moree Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested
1963 Tamworth Unknown Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested
1962 Gunnedah Walcha Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested
1961 Walcha Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested
1960 Tamworth Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested
1959 Tamworth Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested
1958 Quirindi Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested
1957 Quirindi Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested