Premiers

Year

1st

 Grade

Reserve 

Grade

U19's U17's/W7s

Club 

Champions

Zone B&F
2019 Pirates 26 d W 24 Moree 22 d P 5 Barraba/Gwydir 31 d P 24 W7's Gunnedah 20 d P 5 Pirates D McKillop S
2018 Pirates 24 d W 8 Narrabri 15 d M 5 Farrer 47 d p 22 W7s Inverell 37 d G 5 Pirates J Sampson M
2017 Pirates 40 d W 39 Moree 22 d N 18 Pirates 36 d M 19 Moree 39 d T 15 Pirates S Newton W
2016 Pirates 66 d N 19 Moree Barraba (U18's) Barraba (U16's) Pirates M Wannan M
2015 Narrabri 30 d M 20 Inverell Pirates (U18's) Pirates (U16's) Narrabri H Veitch T
2014 Narrabri 25 d P 19 Moree Pirates (U18's) Quirindi (U16's) Pirates C Starr P
2013 Moree 42 d N 15 Moree Moree (U18's) Pirates (U16's) Pirates C Starr P
2012 Pirates 23 d W 19 Gunnedah Moree (U18's) Pirates (U16's) Pirates L Brown W
2011 Pirates 36 d M 13 Narrabri Tamworth Tamworth Pirates C Starr P
2010 Pirates 26 d I 15 Moree Kookaburra Cup - Narrabri Tamworth Pirates L Brown W
2009 Pirates 33 d N 13 Walcha Pirates Tamworth Pirates D Boyle N
2008 Inverell 24 d P 20 Pirates Pirates Pirates Pirates B Lammond M
2007 Moree d P Pirates Tamworth d P Tamworth d P Pirates C Robson W
2006 Inverell d M Narrabri Pirates Pirates Inverell C Robson & C Street W
2005 Moree d N Inverell d M Tamworth Tamworth Moree B Colley M
2004 Narrabri/Moree Moree Barraba Pirates Moree J Webb M
2003 Moree Narrabri Pirates Moree Moree C Williams N
2002 Narrabri 17 d M 16 Moree Moree Tamworth Moree S Chambers Q
2001 Moree 55 d T 3 Moree Pirates Narrabri Moree C Williams N
2000 Moree 31 d N 16 Moree Gunnedah Pirates Moree P Gallagher Q
1999 Moree 25 d T 10 Moree Moree Gunnedah Moree B Klasen T
1998 Moree 15 d N 6 Narrabri Barraba Pirates Moree C Williams N
1997 Walcha 33 d T 20 Narrabri Pirates Moree Narrabri C Williams N
1996 Tamworth 21 d P 6 Narrabri Narrabri Not Contested Tamworth J Newby I
1995 Moree 16 d W 11 Moree Moree Not Contested Moree B Klasen T
1994 Tamworth 16 d W 15 Moree Moree Not Contested Tamworth J Newby W
1993 Tamworth Tamworth Gunnedah Not Contested Tamworth

B Klasen T

1992 Quirindi 25 d M 7 Narrabri Inverell Not Contested Moree D Robinson T
1991 Tamworth 12 d Q 6 Tamworth Narrabri Not Contested Gunnedah S Bower G
1990 Walcha 12 d B 11 Walcha Tamworth Not Contested Moree G Spring W
1989 Barraba 18 d M 7 Tamworth Narrabri Not Contested Narrabri R Long M
1988 Barraba 6 d M 3 Narrabri Inverell Not Contested Narrabri G White B
1987 Barraba Narrabri Narrabri Not Contested Narrabri D Carter Q
1986 Barraba Narrabri Pirates Not Contested Barraba R Daniels T
1985 Pirates 18 d M 15 Moree Narrabri Not Contested Moree D Carter Q
1984 Walcha 13 d M 10 Moree Narrabri Not Contested Moree T Capel N
1983 Moree 11 d Q 6 Quirindi Tamworth Not Contested Moree B Keeping M
1982 Narrabri 10 d Q 9 Narrabri Tamworth Not Contested Narrabri M Guest N
1981 Narrabri 23 d M 3 Moree Walcha Not Contested Narrabri J Meppem N
1980 Narrabri 30 d T 0 Narrabri Moree Not Contested Moree S King W
1979 Moree 10 d N 6 Narrabri Barraba Not Contested Narrabri C Onus M
1978 Narrabri Moree Not Contested Not Contested Narrabri W McKid B
1977 Moree 13 d N 6 Narrabri Not Contested Not Contested Moree P Carter B
1976 Narrabri Gunnedah Not Contested Not Contested Narrabri J Meppem N
1975 Moree Moree Not Contested Not Contested Moree W McKid B
1974 Moree Moree Not Contested Not Contested Moree W Fletcher W
1973 Narrabri 7 d G 6 Narrabri Not Contested Not Contested Barraba J Schwager N
1972 Narrabri 30 d T 0 Tamworth Not Contested Not Contested Narrabri W McKid B
1971 Walcha Moree Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested W Fletcher W
1970 Gunnedah Moree Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested W McCann P
1969 Tamworth Walcha Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested D Smith T
1968 Quirindi Walcha Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested D Morrissey Q
1967 Narrabri Moree Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested

J Gregg N

1966 Quirindi Tamworth Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested D Morrissey Q
1965 Quirindi Walcha Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested J Hawthorne P
1964 Moree Moree Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested C Penny M
1963 Tamworth Unknown Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested
1962 Gunnedah Walcha Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested
1961 Walcha Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested
1960 Tamworth Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested
1959 Tamworth Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested
1958 Quirindi Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested
1957 Quirindi Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested Not Contested